The Privacy Act 1988 defines ‘personal information’ as information or an opinion, whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.

Nova Multimedia only collects the following personal information as standard policy on all bookings / hires, during the course of normal business hours. The information we collect will include your name, address, mobile number and email .

Nova Multimedia will tell you why it is collecting your personal information and how that information may be used. Nova Multimedia will only collect your personal information directly from you and will not disclose this information to any other parties.

Your personal information will only be used for the purpose for which you provided it. For example, if you have hired some gear of us and we need to contact you in regards to your hire we will do so via either email or phone. If you have supplied an email address we may also send out newsletters a etc, to your email address , but you will have the option to opt out at anytime. Nova Multimedia will not use your personal information for any other purposes unless you have given your consent.

Nova Multimedia will store your personal information in secure computer storage facilities.Nova Multimedia staff will securely handle and store your personal information in a manner which complies with this Privacy Statement and the Privacy Act 1988.

See what we are up to

Follow us on social media to see what we are about and currently doing.